All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Bags & Backpack
  • Bikers Stuff
  • Home Electronics
  • Key ring & Key bag
  • Men Fashion
  • Mobile, IT & Camera
  • Party Supplies
  • Purse & Wallet
  • Sports & Automotive
  • Stationeries
  • Summer Of Football
  • Mug
  • Jersey
  • Women Fashion
  • Wooden Items
  • Craft Items
  • Wooden Stationary
  • Wooden watches
  • Baby,Kids & Toys
  • Eid Collections
  • Grocery
  • Baby Care
  • Beauty products
  • Beverage
  • Cooking
  • Health Products
  • Home & Cleaning
  • Home Appliances
  • Office Products
  • Health & Beauty
  • Home & Living
Sign in or Join Our Site Wish List (0)

Privacy Policy

Ajobbazar.com are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018, once enacted. Looking after the personal information you share with us is very important, and we want you to be confident that your personal data is kept safely and securely and to understand how we use it to offer you a better and more personalised shopping experience.

We have published this notice to help you understand

  • how and why Ajobbazar collect information from you;
  • who we share your information with, why and on what basis;and
  • what your rights are.

If we make changes to this notice we will notify you by updating it on our website.Ajobbazar will be what is known as the ‘Data Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us, and we will sometimes refer to ourselves in this notice as “we” or “us”. By Data Controller, this means Ajobbazar determines the purposes and way in which any personal data are, or will be, processed.

What information we collect when you register and why?

When you buy goods from us, you are entering into a contract with us. You will need to set up a Ajobbazar Account before ordering from us, so we can set this up we will ask you to provide some personal information such as;

  • full name
  • address (and previous addresses)
  • contact numbers, and
  • email address.

How do we use your information?

Data Protection says that we are allowed to use and share your personal data only where we have a proper reason to do so. The law says we must have one or more of these reasons and these are:

  • Contract - your personal information is processed in order to fulfil a contractual arrangement e.g. in order to send you your Directory catalogue.
  • Consent – where you agree to us using your information in this way e.g. for storing your payment card details.
  • Legitimate Interests - this means the interests of Ajobbazar in managing our business to allow us to provide you with the best products and service in the most secure and appropriate way e.g. to transfer your data to certain Third Party’s such as delivery partners.
  • Legal Obligation – where there is statutory or other legal requirement to share the information e.g. when we have to share your information for law enforcement purposes.

Here is a list of the ways that we may use your personal information, and which of the reasons described above we rely on to do so. Where we list legitimate interests as a reason, we also describe below what we believe these legitimate interests are.

What We Use Your Personal Information ForOur Reasons (Legal Basis)Our Explanation Of Ajobbazar’s Legitimate Interests
Set up your Ajobbazar account• Legitimate interestProcess efficiency in dealing with such activity.
Storing payment cards• ConsentN/A
Process your orders• Fulfilling a contractN/A
Notify you of your order status.• Legitimate interestsProcess efficiency in dealing with such activity, and to make improvements to our services.
Manage your account/ provide customer services to you. This may include: transfers to Third Countries who undertake customer services/communications activities call recording data verification customer complaints/queries• Legal obligation/ Legitimate interests (depending on nature of services)Keeping our records up to date, handling our customer contact efficiently and effectively, working out which of our products and services may interest you and telling you about them.
To detect, investigate and report financial crime (e.g. Fraud)• Legal Obligation / legitimate interestsDeveloping and improving how we deal with financial crime. Complying with any legal obligation placed on us by regulators such as the FCA. Complying with any regulations that apply to us. Process efficiency in dealing with such activity, and to make service and process improvements.
Undertake website personalisation and administration.• Legitimate interestsDeveloping products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites. Defining types of customers for new products or services
Marketing communications to inform you of special offers, promotions, new lines and Sales. Provide you with online advertising.• Legitimate interestsDeveloping products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites.
Notifying you about enhancements to our services, such as changes to the website and new services that may be of interest to you.• Legitimate interestsDeveloping products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites.
Contact you to undertake customer satisfaction surveys, invite you to provide product reviews or for market research.• Legitimate interestsDeveloping products, services, applications and designs that attract and retain customers. Improving customer interaction with our sites.
Maintaining network and data security• Legitimate interestsTo maintain the security of our network this in turns helps us to maintain the safety and confidentiality of your information.
Logistics planning, demand forecasting, management information and research• Legitimate interestsWe use information about shopping habits, products bought and volumes, to help us to respond to demand, ensure the right products get to the right areas and to help us plan our ranges.

Who we share your information with and why

Ajobbazar works with a number of trusted suppliers, agencies and businesses in order to provide you the high quality goods and services you expect from us such as delivery companies, credit reference agencies, fraud prevention agencies, product technicians visiting your home and market research companies amongst others. 
Some examples of the categories of third parties with whom we share your data are:

Supplier Partners 
Ajobbazar works with a number of trusted partners who supply products and services on our behalf. All partners are subject to thorough security checks, and will only hold the minimum amount of personal information needed in order to fulfil the orders you place or provide a service on our behalf. 
Delivery Partners
In order for you to receive your goods,
Ajobbazar works with a number of delivery partners. Again, we only pass limited information to them in order to ensure delivery of your items.
IT Companies
Ajobbazar works with business who support our website and other business systems.
Marketing Companies
We work with marketing companies who help us manage our electronic communications with you or carry out surveys and product reviews on our behalf.

Your Rights 
Your personal data is protected by legal rights, which include your rights to object to our processing of your personal data; request that your personal data is erased or corrected; request access to your personal data. 

For more information or to exercise your data protection rights, please contact us using the contact details above. 

How long we keep your information

If we collect your personal information, the length of time we retain it is determined by a number of factors including the purpose for which we use that information and our obligations under other laws.

We may need your personal information to establish, bring or defend legal claims. For this purpose, we will always retain your personal information for 7 years after the date it is no longer needed by us for any of the purposes listed under How we use your information above. The only exceptions to this are where:

  • the law requires us to hold your personal information for a longer period, or delete it sooner;
  • you exercise your right to have the information erased (where it applies) and we do not need to hold it in connection with any of the reasons permitted or required under the law;
  • we bring or defend a legal claim or other proceedings during the period we retain your personal information, in which case we will retain your personal information until those proceedings have concluded and no further appeals are possible; or
  • in limited cases, existing or future law or a court or regulator requires us to keep your personal information for a longer or shorter period.

What are your rights

  • Right of access –to request access to your personal information and information about how we process it
  • Right to rectification –to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal information completed
  • Right to erasure (also known as the Right to be Forgotten) – to have your personal information erased.
  • Right to restriction of processing – to restrict processing of your personal information
  • Right to data portability - to electronically move, copy or transfer your personal information in a standard form
  • Right to object - to object to processing of your personal information
  • Rights with regards to automated individual decision making, including profiling –rights relating to automated decision making, including profiling

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer or other device when you visit the Site. This allows the Site to recognize you as a user either for the duration of your visit (using a ‘session cookie’) or for repeat visits ( a ‘persistent cookie’). They are not harmful and do not contain any information such as your home address, date of birth or credit card details.

The cookies we use fall into four broad types:

Strictly Necessary Cookies
These cookies are essential in helping you to move around our Site and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, such as setting up an account cannot be provided. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remembering where you've been on the internet.

Analytical/Performance Cookies
In order to keep the Site, its services and products relevant, easy to use and up-to-date, we use web analytics services to help us understand how people use our Site. For example, we can see which parts of the Site and products are most popular, identify when errors occur, and test different versions of a page or feature to see which one works best.

Functionality Cookies 
These cookies allow websites and applications to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. The information these cookies collect is usually anonymised which means we can't identify you personally. They do not gather any information about you that could be used for selling advertising or remembering where you've been on the internet, but do help us to serve you with advertising that is more relevant to you.

Targeted Marketing Cookies
We also use cookies to assist in targeted advertising. Without these cookies, online advertisements you encounter will be less relevant to you and your interests. We also use them to measure the effectiveness of our marketing communications, for example by telling us if you have responded to an advert that we have sent you.

If you would like more information on any of these types of Cookies, including how to opt-out, please visit www.youronlinechoices.com/

What do we use Cookies for?

  • They enable you to transact, whilst other non-essential cookies enable us to give you an enhanced, personalized web experience and determine relevant products to show you.
  • To personalise and improve your customer experience.
  • To allow you to securely sign in to your Ajobbazar Directory Account, so that you can use "My Account" features such as order information, making payments and viewing statements.
  • To recognise the device that you are using.
  • To store the content of your online shopping bag whilst you browse the site and to complete an order.
  • To record the areas of the Site that you have visited, products you have viewed and time spent browsing, as well as the products you purchased. Next uses this information to help make the website more user friendly, develop our Site design and to continuously improve the quality of the service we provide.
  • To distribute visitors to our Site evenly across platforms to ensure the content is served at the fastest possible speed.
  • For re-marketing purposes to determine relevant related products to show you when you're browsing on other selected websites. These cookies can be associated with services provided by a third party such as an advertising network.
  • We also offer you the facility to share your experience on our Site through social media sites such as Facebook and Twitter. By using these features, you are consenting to allow cookies from these providers. More information about how these providers use cookies can be found at their websites.


Cookies are an essential part of how our Site works, as they remember certain information about a visitor. Ajobbazar uses First Party cookies (these are placed there and used solely by Ajobbazar) and Third Party cookies (these are placed there by third parties we work with).

Are cookies safe?

Yes. The information stored in cookies is safe and anonymous to any external third party, and your account security is never compromised. You can find more information about cookies at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ and www.youronlinechoices.com/. For a video about cookies visit https://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/technologies/cookies/

Great Value

“THE BIG DEAL THE LOWEST PRICE”. Ajobbazar .com  prides itself on offering the products you want at incredible prices.

Nationwide Delivery

 We offer doorstep delivery service that really works. Our Standard Delivery option has ‘next day’ promise (inside Dhaka).

Safe Payment

Customers love to pay after getting the product delivered! Ajobbazar offering a proper Cash on Delivery service.

Shop Confidence

Ajobbazar entire business model is built around you - and how we can make your shopping experience as easy and enjoyable as possible.

24/7 Help Center

Our friendly Customer Support Team is available to provide phone and email assistance 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year!